Home > Networking >

Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP Module - DS-SFP-FC4G-SW

Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP Module - DS-SFP-FC4G-SW


 
Alternative Views:


Our Price: $13.00
Product Condition: New
Stock Availability: In stock
Databug Warranty: One year


Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 Hours
Qty:

Overview
 
The Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP is designed to provide cost-effective Fibre Channel connectivity for
the 1/2/4-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family platform. It
offers 1/2/4‑Gbps autosensing Fibre Channel connectivity.
Technical Specs
  • Product: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Dimension (H x W x D): 8.5 x 13.75 x 55.2 mm.
  • Data Transfer Rate: 4.25 Gbps. (1/2/4-Gbps auto-sensing)
  • Cable Wavelength: 850nm
  • Cable Fibre Type: MMF
  • Fibre Core Size: 62.5 or, 50 microns
  • Connector Type: Dual LC connector
  • Data Link Protocol: Fibre Channel, Optical Gigabit Ethernet. Compliant with Fibre Channel FC-PI 400-SM-LC-L, FC-PI 400-SM-LC-M, FC-PI 400-M5-SN-I, and FC-PI 400-M6-SN-I 4.25 GBd specifications
  • Manufacturer: Cisco

Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »