Home > Networking >

Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver - DS-SFP-FC4G-MR

Cisco 4Gb/s FC LW SFP mini-GBIC. PN: DS-SFP-FC4G-MR
 
Our Price: $20.50
Product Condition: New
Stock Availability: In Stock
Databug Warranty: One Year


Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 Hours
Qty:

Overview
 
The Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel Longwave SFP is designed to provide cost-effective Fibre Channel connectivity for
the 1/2/4-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family platform. It
offers 1/2/4‑Gbps autosensing Fibre Channel
connectivity.
Technical Specs
  • Product: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Dimension (H x W x D): 8.5 x 13.75 x 55.2 mm.
  • Data Transfer Rate: 4.25 Gbps. (1/2/4-Gbps auto-sensing)
  • Wavelength: Longwave
  • Media: 9/125-micron single-mode
  • Distance Support: Up to 4km
  • Connector Type: Dual LC connector
  • Hot Pluggable: Yes
  • Data Link Protocol: Fibre Channel
  • Manufacturer: Cisco

Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »